List of Barristers  -  Filter List

You may search for a barrister by clicking on a name, or by using the search parameters in the Filter List below.


NameName
Abbott, Geoff
Anderson, Gillian
Archer SC, Gail
Ashdown, Brendan
Beckerling, Max
Berry SC, Michael
Bevilacqua, Paul
Black, Linda
Blackburn SC, John
Blades, David
Blandford, Mark
Bonomelli, Kevin
Boston, Lisa
Bourhill, Geoffrey
Breach, Natasha
Brooksby, John
Bruns, David
Buckley (now Gillan), Wendy
Cahill SC, Patricia
Cameron, John
Carlean, Elmi
Castan, Steven
Castiglione QC, Frank
Chandler, Dane
Chesnutt, William
Childs, David
Cleary, Genevieve
Clifford, Philip
Clyne, David
Cobby, Gary
Collins, Michael
Colvin SC, Craig
Cox, David
Coyle, Tim
Criddle, Jack
Cridland, Glenn
Crowley, Matthew
Crowley, Michael
Cuerden SC, Martin
Cunningham, Robert
Curwood, Matthew
D'Angelo, John
Davies, Abigail
Davies, Jonathan
Davies SC, Stephen
Davis, Simon
Dean, Gary Richard
Dharmananda SC, Brahma
Dharmananda SC, Kanaga
Dickey QC, Dr Anthony
Dillon, Nicholas
Donaldson SC, Grant
Douglas, Richard
Dowding SC, Peter
Droppert, Graham
Edgar, Paul
Edwards, Justin
Elliott, Anthony
Ellis, Scott
Eyers, Anthony
Farmer, Teresa
Feutrill, Michael
Fickling, John W
Freitag, Simon
French, Robert
Garas, Joseph
Garnsworthy, David
Giles, Penelope
Gillan, Wendy
Goldblatt, Martin
Greaves, Edward
Gunasekera, Asanka
Hammond, Tim
Hancy, Geoffrey
Hannan, Peter
Healy, James
Hedges, John
Heenan, Eric
Henderson, Jessica
Hensler, Elspeth
Hershowitz, Alan
Hockley, John
Holler, Mark
Hooker, Richard
Hooper SC, Rodney
Hossen, Noelle Anne
Howard SC, Matthew
Howlett, David
Jackson, Henry
Jackson SC, Darren
Jones, David
Jones, Steven
Jonker, Tamasin
Joseph, Rachel
Karstaedt, Anthony (Tony)
Keane, William (Bill)
Kumar, Kaminni
Lampropoulos SC, Theo
Lauri, Brian
Lee, Rebecca
Lendich, Kim
Ley, John
Lindsay, Robert
Lochore, Peter
Lonsdale, Belinda
Luck, Emma
MacLaurin, Jason
MacMillan, Peter
Mangan, Bettina
Mather, Lee
Mauriks, Sarah
McCabe, Robert
McCusker AC CVO QC, Malcolm
McGowan, Peter
McIntosh, Craig
McIntyre SC, Gregory
Mendelow, Paul
Millar, Brian
Millar, Heather
Monisse, Andrew
Morrissey, Neil
Moser, Heinrich
Mossop, Alexander
Musikanth, Alain
Nash, Robert
Needham, Elizabeth
Nicholls QC, Michael
Nichols, Paul
Nugawela, Brian
Oakeley, Rachel
Offer, Thomas
Oliver, Sarah
O`Sullivan, Sean
Owen, Tim
Owen-Conway QC, Stephen
Palmer, Terence
Papamatheos, Anthony
Penglis, Steven
Percy QC, Thomas
Pettit SC, Kenneth
Porter, Tom
Power, Anthony (Tony)
Pratt, Kevin
Price, Richard
Prince, Helen
Prior, John
Pynt, Gregory
Quail, Hylton
Quinlan SC, Peter
Raftos, Jason
Renton, Darren
Ritter SC, Mark
Robbins, Brenda
Robbins, Lindsay
Robertson, Fraser
Robson, Ken
Russell, Clinton
Russell, Sarah
Rynne, Michael
Saraceni, Maria
Schoombee, Johannes
Scovell, James
Shanahan SC, Christopher
Sharkey, Professor Nolan
Sharpe, Adam
Shepherd, Stuart
Sims, Michael
Skender, David
Slater, Craig
Sluiter, Carly
Smit, Antoinette
Solomon SC, Marcus
Southalan, John
Standing, Steven
Stewart, Natasha
Taylor, Debbie
Taylor, Julie
Tedeschi, Marco
Thompson, Clare
Thomson SC, Joshua
Tiplady, Helen
Tovey, Lisa
Trowell QC, Mark
Tsaknis, Leo
Tydde, Julian
Urquhart, Philip
Vandongen SC, Sam
Vaughan SC, John
Veltman, Frances
Vernon, Fiona
Vernon, Karen
Viner AO QC, Ian
Visscher, GiGi
Walker, Paul
Walker, Stephen
Ward, Peter
Warnick, Leigh
Watters, Simon
Weldon, Ian
Williams AM QC, Daryl
Willinge, Anthony
Wong, Steven
Wren, Clara
Wright, Stephen
Yeldon, Joel
Young, Grahame
Yovich SC, Paul
Zappia, Wayne
Zelestis QC, Christopher
Zilko SC, Matthew




Filter List

Area of PracticeHold CRTL to select multiple
Chambers
Description Keywords
Members are: Any
Queen's/Senior Counsel